Daniel Ingham

Name: Daniel Ingham
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DK Ingham
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Ingham?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Ingham is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DK Ingham. Coming to Daniel Ingham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Ingham was born on 10-December-1992.

Daniel Ingham Information

Talking about Daniel Ingham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Ingham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy