Daniel Hirschowitz

Name: Daniel Hirschowitz
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: DA Hirschowitz
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Hirschowitz?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Hirschowitz is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called DA Hirschowitz. Coming to Daniel Hirschowitz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Hirschowitz was born on 08-June-1997.

Daniel Hirschowitz Information

Talking about Daniel Hirschowitz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Hirschowitz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy