Daniel Hawke

Name: Daniel Hawke
Other Name: DJ Hawke
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Hawke?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Hawke is one of the brilliant player. He is also called DJ Hawke.Daniel Hawke was born on 16-November-1992.

Daniel Hawke Information

Talking about Daniel Hawke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Daniel Hawke proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.