Daniel Friedman

Name: Daniel Friedman
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Friedman
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Daniel Friedman?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Friedman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Friedman. Coming to Daniel Friedman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Friedman was born on 08-September-1983.

Daniel Friedman Information

Talking about Daniel Friedman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Friedman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy