Daniel Flynn

Name: Daniel Flynn
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DR Flynn
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-April-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 24 45 5 1038 95 25.95 2580 40.23 0 6
ODI 20 17 2 228 35 15.20 360 63.33 0 0
T20I 5 5 0 59 23 11.80 51 115.68 0 0
T20 109 102 7 1837 86 19.33 1432 128.28 0 7
List A 113 110 9 2753 149 27.25 3278 83.98 5 12
First Class 135 238 15 7815 241 35.04 14789 52.84 21 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 24 1 1 0 0 0.00 0 0
ODI 20 3 4 25 0 6.25 0 0
T20I 5 1 1 7 0 7.00 0 0
T20 109 7 15 106 0 7.06 0 0
List A 113 0 70 417 6 2/45 69.50 5.95 70.0 0 0
First Class 135 0 47.1 160 1 1/37 160.00 3.39 283.0 0 0

Who is Daniel Flynn?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Flynn is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DR Flynn. Coming to Daniel Flynn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Daniel Flynn was born on 16-April-1985.

Daniel Flynn Information

Talking about Daniel Flynn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Flynn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel Flynn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Daniel Flynn has been part of 24 test matches, and also he has been part of 20 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Daniel Flynn is 45 and he has scored 1038 runs in test matches. As per the records, Daniel Flynn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 95, Daniel Flynn batting AVG score is 25.95 and the balls faced in test matches are 2580. Well coming to the Daniel Flynn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.23 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Daniel Flynn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daniel Flynn in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 228 runs followed by 17 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Daniel Flynn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Daniel Flynn Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Daniel Flynn in ODI is 63.33, and the number of balls faced by Daniel Flynn in ODI matches is 360.

Daniel Flynn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Daniel Flynn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Daniel Flynn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 59 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Daniel Flynn in T20I is 23

Daniel Flynn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daniel Flynn's overall history in T20. In 109 T20 matches, we were able to see Daniel Flynn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1837 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.33. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Flynn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 135, Innings - 238, NotOut - 15, Runs - 7815, HS - 241, BF - 14789, SR - 52.84, 100s - 21, 50s - 29

Daniel Flynn as a Bowler

Daniel Flynn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Flynn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 24 Test Matches, 20 ODI matches, 109 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.