Daniel Doran

Name: Daniel Doran
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Doran
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-June-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 32 49 17 567 61 17.71 1238 45.79 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 32 49 578.2 2741 43 3/33 63.74 4.73 80.6 0 0

Who is Daniel Doran?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Doran is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Doran. Coming to Daniel Doran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Doran was born on 18-June-1981.

Daniel Doran Information

Talking about Daniel Doran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Doran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Doran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 49, NotOut - 17, Runs - 567, HS - 61, BF - 1238, SR - 45.79, 50s - 1

Daniel Doran as a Bowler

Daniel Doran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Doran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.