Daniel Christian

Name: Daniel Christian
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DT Christian
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-May-1983
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 19 18 5 273 39 21.00 307 88.92 0 0
T20I 16 7 3 27 9 6.75 28 96.42 0 0
T20 346 297 81 5155 129 23.86 3683 139.96 2 15
List A 119 108 21 2844 117 32.68 2798 101.64 2 14
First Class 83 141 17 3783 131* 30.50 7035 53.77 5 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 19 19 121.1 595 20 5/31 29.75 4.91 36.3 0 1
T20I 16 16 35.3 317 11 3/27 28.81 8.92 19.3 0 0
T20 346 305 873.1 7353 258 5/14 28.50 8.42 20.3 7 2
List A 119 99 649.2 3585 107 6/48 33.50 5.52 36.4 1 3
First Class 83 134 1716.5 5679 163 5/24 34.84 3.30 63.1 7 3

Who is Daniel Christian?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Christian is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DT Christian. Coming to Daniel Christian role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Daniel Christian was born on 04-May-1983.

Daniel Christian Information

Talking about Daniel Christian, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Christian proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel Christian in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Daniel Christian in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 273 runs followed by 18 innings, 39 highest score. How is the NO for Daniel Christian in ODI matches? In ODI matches Daniel Christian Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Daniel Christian in ODI is 88.92, and the number of balls faced by Daniel Christian in ODI matches is 307.

Daniel Christian and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Daniel Christian T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Daniel Christian. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 27 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Daniel Christian in T20I is 9

Daniel Christian Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daniel Christian's overall history in T20. In 346 T20 matches, we were able to see Daniel Christian, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5155 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.86. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Christian in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 141, NotOut - 17, Runs - 3783, HS - 131*, BF - 7035, SR - 53.77, 100s - 5, 50s - 16

Daniel Christian as a Bowler

Daniel Christian is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Christian bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 ODI matches, 346 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.