Daniel Bell-Drummond

Name: Daniel Bell-Drummond
Nationality: England
Other Name: DJ Bell-Drummond
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 108 106 7 3043 112* 30.73 2275 133.75 1 23
List A 89 88 8 3381 171* 42.26 4148 81.50 6 22
First Class 117 201 17 5997 206* 32.59 11993 50.00 10 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 108 11 17.3 179 5 2/19 35.80 10.22 21.0 0 0
List A 89 5 25.5 121 5 2/22 24.20 4.68 31.0 0 0
First Class 117 17 87.1 263 10 2/6 26.30 3.01 52.3 0 0

Who is Daniel Bell-Drummond?

The former Cricket Player Daniel Bell-Drummond is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DJ Bell-Drummond. Coming to Daniel Bell-Drummond role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Daniel Bell-Drummond was born on 04-August-1993.

Daniel Bell-Drummond Information

Talking about Daniel Bell-Drummond, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Daniel Bell-Drummond proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Daniel Bell-Drummond Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Daniel Bell-Drummond's overall history in T20. In 108 T20 matches, we were able to see Daniel Bell-Drummond, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3043 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.73. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Daniel Bell-Drummond in First Class game. Number of Matches - 117, Innings - 201, NotOut - 17, Runs - 5997, HS - 206*, BF - 11993, SR - 50.00, 100s - 10, 50s - 30

Daniel Bell-Drummond as a Bowler

Daniel Bell-Drummond is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Daniel Bell-Drummond bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 108 T20 matches