Dane Schadendorf

Name: Dane Schadendorf
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: D Schadendorf
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-July-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dane Schadendorf?

The former Cricket Player Dane Schadendorf is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called D Schadendorf. Coming to Dane Schadendorf role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dane Schadendorf was born on 31-July-2002.

Dane Schadendorf Information

Talking about Dane Schadendorf, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Dane Schadendorf proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy