Dane Paterson

Name: Dane Paterson
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D Paterson
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-April-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 3 43 39* 43.00 49 87.75 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 2 1 5 4* 5.00 2 250.00 0 0
T20 88 28 12 147 24* 9.18 107 137.38 0 0
List A 83 32 7 283 29 11.32 268 105.59 0 0
First Class 103 128 31 1214 59 12.51 1609 75.45 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 57.5 166 4 2/86 41.50 2.87 86.7 0 0
ODI 4 4 34.5 217 4 3/44 54.25 6.22 52.2 0 0
T20I 8 8 29.5 265 9 4/32 29.44 8.88 19.8 1 0
T20 88 85 298.4 2300 91 4/24 25.27 7.70 19.6 3 0
List A 83 82 688.4 3532 115 5/19 30.71 5.12 35.9 3 1
First Class 103 183 2731 8575 354 7/20 24.22 3.13 46.2 13 13

Who is Dane Paterson?

The former Cricket Player Dane Paterson is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D Paterson. Coming to Dane Paterson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dane Paterson was born on 04-April-1989.

Dane Paterson Information

Talking about Dane Paterson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dane Paterson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dane Paterson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dane Paterson has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dane Paterson is 4 and he has scored 43 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dane Paterson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 39*, Dane Paterson batting AVG score is 43.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 49. Well coming to the Dane Paterson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 87.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dane Paterson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dane Paterson in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Dane Paterson in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Dane Paterson in ODI matches is 0.

Dane Paterson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Dane Paterson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Dane Paterson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Dane Paterson in T20I is 4*

Dane Paterson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dane Paterson's overall history in T20. In 88 T20 matches, we were able to see Dane Paterson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 147 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.18.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dane Paterson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 128, NotOut - 31, Runs - 1214, HS - 59, BF - 1609, SR - 75.45, 50s - 1

Dane Paterson as a Bowler

Dane Paterson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dane Paterson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 88 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.