Dane Hutchinson

Name: Dane Hutchinson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: DS Hutchinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 33 9 4 63 28 12.60 62 101.61 0 0
List A 9 5 2 78 35 26.00 79 98.73 0 0
First Class 13 20 6 305 48* 21.78 612 49.83 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 33 32 111.5 974 34 4/24 28.64 8.70 19.7 2 0
List A 9 9 78 509 10 2/38 50.90 6.52 46.8 0 0
First Class 13 23 391.5 1473 33 5/116 44.63 3.75 71.2 1 1

Who is Dane Hutchinson?

The former Cricket Player Dane Hutchinson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called DS Hutchinson. Coming to Dane Hutchinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dane Hutchinson was born on 08-October-1986.

Dane Hutchinson Information

Talking about Dane Hutchinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Dane Hutchinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dane Hutchinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dane Hutchinson's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Dane Hutchinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 63 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dane Hutchinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, NotOut - 6, Runs - 305, HS - 48*, BF - 612, SR - 49.83

Dane Hutchinson as a Bowler

Dane Hutchinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dane Hutchinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 T20 matches