Dane Anderson

Name: Dane Anderson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Anderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-October-1984
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 10 1 171 40 19.00 133 128.57 0 0
List A 24 24 3 585 79 27.85 813 71.95 0 1
First Class 7 12 0 229 47 19.08 573 39.96 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 24 3 6 35 1 1/22 35.00 5.83 36.0 0 0
First Class 7 1 6 14 0 2.33 0 0

Who is Dane Anderson?

The former Cricket Player Dane Anderson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Anderson. Coming to Dane Anderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dane Anderson was born on 19-October-1984.

Dane Anderson Information

Talking about Dane Anderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Dane Anderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dane Anderson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dane Anderson's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Dane Anderson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 171 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dane Anderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 12, Runs - 229, HS - 47, BF - 573, SR - 39.96

Dane Anderson as a Bowler

Dane Anderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dane Anderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches