Dan Lezar

Name: Dan Lezar
Nationality: England
Other Name: DR Lezar
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-March-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dan Lezar?

The former Cricket Player Dan Lezar is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DR Lezar. Coming to Dan Lezar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Dan Lezar was born on 04-March-1997.

Dan Lezar Information

Talking about Dan Lezar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dan Lezar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy