Dan Lawrence

Name: Dan Lawrence
Nationality: England
Other Name: DW Lawrence
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-July-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 1 152 73 21.71 389 39.07 0 1
T20 64 58 7 1317 86 25.82 946 139.21 0 6
List A 28 25 0 670 115 26.80 752 89.09 1 4
First Class 78 125 14 4100 161 36.93 7968 51.45 10 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 2 3 17 0 5.66 0 0
T20 64 27 62 463 21 3/21 22.04 7.46 17.7 0 0
List A 28 15 95.3 597 11 3/35 54.27 6.25 52.0 0 0
First Class 78 34 112 396 9 2/63 44.00 3.53 74.6 0 0

Who is Dan Lawrence?

The former Cricket Player Dan Lawrence is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DW Lawrence. Coming to Dan Lawrence role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Dan Lawrence was born on 12-July-1997.

Dan Lawrence Information

Talking about Dan Lawrence, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Dan Lawrence proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dan Lawrence Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dan Lawrence has been part of 4 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Dan Lawrence is 8 and he has scored 152 runs in test matches. As per the records, Dan Lawrence Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 73, Dan Lawrence batting AVG score is 21.71 and the balls faced in test matches are 389. Well coming to the Dan Lawrence Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.07 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dan Lawrence Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dan Lawrence's overall history in T20. In 64 T20 matches, we were able to see Dan Lawrence, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1317 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.82. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dan Lawrence in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 125, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4100, HS - 161, BF - 7968, SR - 51.45, 100s - 10, 50s - 19

Dan Lawrence as a Bowler

Dan Lawrence is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dan Lawrence bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 64 T20 matches