Dan Cullen

Name: Dan Cullen
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: DJ Cullen
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 5 1 1 2 2* 3 66.66 0 0
T20 18 10 4 38 10 6.33 46 82.60 0 0
List A 55 20 8 123 27* 10.25 213 57.74 0 0
First Class 46 63 27 567 42 15.75 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 14 54 1 1/25 54.00 3.85 84.0 0 0
ODI 5 5 35.3 147 2 2/25 73.50 4.14 106.5 0 0
T20 18 16 55.5 404 16 3/23 25.25 7.23 20.9 0 0
List A 55 0 422.5 1982 56 3/28 35.39 4.68 45.3 0 0
First Class 46 0 1756.2 5757 130 5/38 44.28 3.27 81.0 5 4

Who is Dan Cullen?

The former Cricket Player Dan Cullen is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called DJ Cullen. Coming to Dan Cullen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dan Cullen was born on 10-April-1984.

Dan Cullen Information

Talking about Dan Cullen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Dan Cullen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dan Cullen Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Dan Cullen has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. Well coming to the Dan Cullen Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Dan Cullen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Dan Cullen in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 1 innings, 2* highest score. How is the NO for Dan Cullen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Dan Cullen Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Dan Cullen in ODI is 66.66, and the number of balls faced by Dan Cullen in ODI matches is 3.

Dan Cullen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dan Cullen's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Dan Cullen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dan Cullen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 63, NotOut - 27, Runs - 567, HS - 42, SR -

Dan Cullen as a Bowler

Dan Cullen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dan Cullen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 18 T20 matches