Damith Prasanka

Name: Damith Prasanka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KDD Prasanka
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-July-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Damith Prasanka?

The former Cricket Player Damith Prasanka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KDD Prasanka. Coming to Damith Prasanka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Damith Prasanka was born on 08-July-1996.

Damith Prasanka Information

Talking about Damith Prasanka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Damith Prasanka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy