Damian Shirazi

Name: Damian Shirazi
Nationality: England
Other Name: DC Shirazi
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-March-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 3 0 117 101 39.00 0 1 0
First Class 4 5 1 139 46* 34.75 347 40.05 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 6 33 1 1/33 33.00 5.50 36.0 0 0

Who is Damian Shirazi?

The former Cricket Player Damian Shirazi is a brilliant player from England. He is also called DC Shirazi. Coming to Damian Shirazi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Damian Shirazi was born on 23-March-1983.

Damian Shirazi Information

Talking about Damian Shirazi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Damian Shirazi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Damian Shirazi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 139, HS - 46*, BF - 347, SR - 40.05

Damian Shirazi as a Bowler

Damian Shirazi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Damian Shirazi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.