Dallas Moir

Name: Dallas Moir
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: DG Moir
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-April-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 38 32 2 347 79 11.56 0 0 1
First Class 73 87 11 1172 107 15.42 0 1 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 38 0 292.5 1199 22 3/54 54.50 4.09 79.8 0 0
First Class 73 0 6795 206 6/60 32.98 0 9

Who is Dallas Moir?

The former Cricket Player Dallas Moir is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called DG Moir. Coming to Dallas Moir role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dallas Moir was born on 13-April-1957.

Dallas Moir Information

Talking about Dallas Moir, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Dallas Moir proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dallas Moir in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 87, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1172, HS - 107, SR - , 100s - 1

Dallas Moir as a Bowler

Dallas Moir is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dallas Moir bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.