Dale van Der Merwe

Name: Dale van Der Merwe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: D van Der Merwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Dale van Der Merwe?

The former Cricket Player Dale van Der Merwe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called D van Der Merwe. Coming to Dale van Der Merwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dale van Der Merwe was born on 26-April-1995.

Dale van Der Merwe Information

Talking about Dale van Der Merwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Dale van Der Merwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy