Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran

Name: Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran
Nationality: India
Other Name: D Kumaran
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-November-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 1 1 9 9* 7 128.57 0 0
List A 15 6 4 28 12 14.00 25 112.00 0 0
First Class 7 10 3 60 14 8.57 86 69.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 14 124 7 3/39 17.71 8.85 12.0 0 0
List A 15 0 131.3 620 27 5/37 22.96 4.71 29.2 0 1
First Class 7 0 220.5 729 20 5/57 36.45 3.30 66.2 0 1

Who is Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran?

The former Cricket Player Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran is a brilliant player from India. He is also called D Kumaran. Coming to Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran was born on 24-November-1983.

Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran Information

Talking about Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 10, NotOut - 3, Runs - 60, HS - 14, BF - 86, SR - 69.76

Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran as a Bowler

Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches