Cyril Randolph

Name: Cyril Randolph
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Randolph
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-February-1826

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 11 20 3 99 24 5.82 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 11 0 86 47 8/? 12.28* 0 3

Who is Cyril Randolph?

The former Cricket Player Cyril Randolph is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Randolph.Cyril Randolph was born on 09-February-1826.

Cyril Randolph Information

Talking about Cyril Randolph, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Cyril Randolph proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cyril Randolph in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 20, NotOut - 3, Runs - 99, HS - 24, SR -

Cyril Randolph as a Bowler

Cyril Randolph is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cyril Randolph bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.