Cunningham Ncube

Name: Cunningham Ncube
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: C Ncube
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 1 13 12 6.50 12 108.33 0 0
List A 26 24 1 247 65 10.73 446 55.38 0 1
First Class 27 46 0 860 136 18.69 2154 39.92 2 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 27 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Cunningham Ncube?

The former Cricket Player Cunningham Ncube is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called C Ncube. Coming to Cunningham Ncube role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cunningham Ncube was born on 17-April-1990.

Cunningham Ncube Information

Talking about Cunningham Ncube, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Cunningham Ncube proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cunningham Ncube Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Cunningham Ncube's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Cunningham Ncube, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Cunningham Ncube in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 46, Runs - 860, HS - 136, BF - 2154, SR - 39.92, 100s - 2, 50s - 3

Cunningham Ncube as a Bowler

Cunningham Ncube is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cunningham Ncube bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches