Crystal John

Name: Crystal John
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CV John
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Crystal John?

The former Cricket Player Crystal John is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CV John. Coming to Crystal John role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Crystal John was born on 08-October-1996.

Crystal John Information

Talking about Crystal John, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Crystal John proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy