Cri-zelda Brits

Name: Cri-zelda Brits
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: C Brits
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-November-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 1 150 61 21.42 282 53.19 0 1
ODI 69 63 7 1622 107* 28.96 2676 60.61 1 11
T20I 19 18 3 405 57* 27.00 452 89.60 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 4 84.3 255 6 2/68 42.50 3.01 84.5 0 0
ODI 69 20 136.1 581 22 4/37 26.40 4.26 37.1 1 0
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Cri-zelda Brits?

The former Cricket Player Cri-zelda Brits is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called C Brits. Coming to Cri-zelda Brits role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cri-zelda Brits was born on 20-November-1983.

Cri-zelda Brits Information

Talking about Cri-zelda Brits, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Cri-zelda Brits proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cri-zelda Brits Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Cri-zelda Brits has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 69 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Cri-zelda Brits is 8 and he has scored 150 runs in test matches. As per the records, Cri-zelda Brits Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 61, Cri-zelda Brits batting AVG score is 21.42 and the balls faced in test matches are 282. Well coming to the Cri-zelda Brits Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.19 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Cri-zelda Brits in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cri-zelda Brits in ODI, he has been part of 69 matches and has scored 1622 runs followed by 63 innings, 107* highest score. How is the NO for Cri-zelda Brits in ODI matches? In ODI matches Cri-zelda Brits Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Cri-zelda Brits in ODI is 60.61, and the number of balls faced by Cri-zelda Brits in ODI matches is 2676.

Cri-zelda Brits and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cri-zelda Brits T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cri-zelda Brits. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 405 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cri-zelda Brits in T20I is 57*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Cri-zelda Brits as a Bowler

Cri-zelda Brits is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cri-zelda Brits bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 69 ODI matches and 19 T20I matches.