Craig Wallace

Name: Craig Wallace
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: CD Wallace
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 28 24 1 482 58 20.95 527 91.46 0 4
T20I 19 14 6 146 27 18.25 122 119.67 0 0
T20 31 24 12 344 72 28.66 267 128.83 0 1
List A 62 50 5 824 58 18.31 978 84.25 0 4
First Class 8 11 0 191 35 17.36 438 43.60 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 28 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0
T20 31 0 0 0 0 0
List A 62 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Craig Wallace?

The former Cricket Player Craig Wallace is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called CD Wallace. Coming to Craig Wallace role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Craig Wallace was born on 27-June-1990.

Craig Wallace Information

Talking about Craig Wallace, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Craig Wallace proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Craig Wallace in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Craig Wallace in ODI, he has been part of 28 matches and has scored 482 runs followed by 24 innings, 58 highest score. How is the NO for Craig Wallace in ODI matches? In ODI matches Craig Wallace Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Craig Wallace in ODI is 91.46, and the number of balls faced by Craig Wallace in ODI matches is 527.

Craig Wallace and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Craig Wallace T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Craig Wallace. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 146 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Craig Wallace in T20I is 27

Craig Wallace Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Craig Wallace's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Craig Wallace, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 344 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Craig Wallace in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 11, Runs - 191, HS - 35, BF - 438, SR - 43.60

Craig Wallace as a Bowler

Craig Wallace is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Craig Wallace bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 ODI matches, 31 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.