Craig Overton

Name: Craig Overton
Nationality: England
Other Name: C Overton
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 2 124 41* 20.66 304 40.78 0 0
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 49 26 10 267 35* 16.68 226 118.14 0 0
List A 69 50 16 756 66* 22.23 647 116.84 0 2
First Class 94 138 17 2529 138 20.90 3907 64.72 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 6 117.5 403 9 3/105 44.77 3.42 78.5 0 0
ODI 1 1 7 55 0 7.85 0 0
T20 49 48 151 1426 42 3/17 33.95 9.44 21.5 0 0
List A 69 68 529.4 2820 90 5/18 31.33 5.32 35.3 1 1
First Class 94 164 2563.5 7759 320 6/24 24.24 3.02 48.0 18 9

Who is Craig Overton?

The former Cricket Player Craig Overton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called C Overton. Coming to Craig Overton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Craig Overton was born on 10-April-1994.

Craig Overton Information

Talking about Craig Overton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Craig Overton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Craig Overton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Craig Overton has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Craig Overton is 8 and he has scored 124 runs in test matches. As per the records, Craig Overton Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 41*, Craig Overton batting AVG score is 20.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 304. Well coming to the Craig Overton Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.78 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Craig Overton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Craig Overton in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Craig Overton in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Craig Overton in ODI matches is 0.

Craig Overton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Craig Overton's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Craig Overton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 267 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.68.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Craig Overton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 94, Innings - 138, NotOut - 17, Runs - 2529, HS - 138, BF - 3907, SR - 64.72, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Craig Overton as a Bowler

Craig Overton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Craig Overton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches, 49 T20 matches