Craig Meschede

Name: Craig Meschede
Nationality: England
Other Name: CAJ Meschede
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 1 139 67 46.33 90 154.44 0 1
T20 95 70 17 971 77* 18.32 729 133.19 0 3
List A 55 39 5 472 45 13.88 521 90.59 0 0
First Class 70 101 13 2250 107 25.56 3513 64.04 2 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 16 86 4 2/11 21.50 5.37 24.0 0 0
T20 95 74 194.2 1635 58 3/9 28.18 8.41 20.1 0 0
List A 55 53 332.3 1852 52 4/5 35.61 5.56 38.3 3 0
First Class 70 111 1477.4 5310 142 5/84 37.39 3.59 62.4 4 1

Who is Craig Meschede?

The former Cricket Player Craig Meschede is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CAJ Meschede. Coming to Craig Meschede role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Craig Meschede was born on 21-November-1991.

Craig Meschede Information

Talking about Craig Meschede, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Craig Meschede proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Craig Meschede and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Craig Meschede T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Craig Meschede. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 139 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Craig Meschede in T20I is 67, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Craig Meschede Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Craig Meschede's overall history in T20. In 95 T20 matches, we were able to see Craig Meschede, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 971 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Craig Meschede in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 101, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2250, HS - 107, BF - 3513, SR - 64.04, 100s - 2, 50s - 13

Craig Meschede as a Bowler

Craig Meschede is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Craig Meschede bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 95 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.