Courtney Sprott

Name: Courtney Sprott
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: CL Sprott
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Courtney Sprott?

The former Cricket Player Courtney Sprott is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called CL Sprott. Coming to Courtney Sprott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Courtney Sprott was born on 12-September-1996.

Courtney Sprott Information

Talking about Courtney Sprott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Courtney Sprott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy