Courtney Hill

Name: Courtney Hill
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: C Hill
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-January-1987

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Courtney Hill?

The former Cricket Player Courtney Hill is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called C Hill.Courtney Hill was born on 09-January-1987.

Courtney Hill Information

Talking about Courtney Hill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Courtney Hill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy