Courtney Grace Sippel

Name: Courtney Grace Sippel
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CG Sippel
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-April-2001
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Courtney Grace Sippel?

The former Cricket Player Courtney Grace Sippel is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CG Sippel. Coming to Courtney Grace Sippel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Courtney Grace Sippel was born on 27-April-2001.

Courtney Grace Sippel Information

Talking about Courtney Grace Sippel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Courtney Grace Sippel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy