Corey Richards

Name: Corey Richards
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJ Richards
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-August-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 81 77 10 2176 151 32.47 0 3 13
First Class 55 99 5 2953 164 31.41 0 7 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 81 0 29.3 152 3 2/12 50.66 5.15 59.0 0 0
First Class 55 0 14 19 0 1.35 0 0

Who is Corey Richards?

The former Cricket Player Corey Richards is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJ Richards. Coming to Corey Richards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Corey Richards was born on 25-August-1975.

Corey Richards Information

Talking about Corey Richards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Corey Richards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Corey Richards in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 99, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2953, HS - 164, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 15

Corey Richards as a Bowler

Corey Richards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Corey Richards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.