Corey Edwards

Name: Corey Edwards
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CR Edwards
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 3 3 1 7 5 3.50 20 35.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 3 6 57.1 206 10 6/41 20.60 3.60 34.3 0 1

Who is Corey Edwards?

The former Cricket Player Corey Edwards is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CR Edwards. Coming to Corey Edwards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Corey Edwards was born on 02-September-1983.

Corey Edwards Information

Talking about Corey Edwards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Corey Edwards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Corey Edwards in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 7, HS - 5, BF - 20, SR - 35.00

Corey Edwards as a Bowler

Corey Edwards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Corey Edwards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.