Cordel Jack

Name: Cordel Jack
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CP Jack
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-February-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 20 19 1 264 81* 14.66 580 45.51 0 1
T20I 13 12 0 164 41 13.66 207 79.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 20 11 50 202 5 1/12 40.40 4.04 60.0 0 0
T20I 13 10 21 137 4 1/12 34.25 6.52 31.5 0 0

Who is Cordel Jack?

The former Cricket Player Cordel Jack is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CP Jack. Coming to Cordel Jack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Cordel Jack was born on 22-February-1982.

Cordel Jack Information

Talking about Cordel Jack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Cordel Jack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Cordel Jack in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Cordel Jack in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 264 runs followed by 19 innings, 81* highest score. How is the NO for Cordel Jack in ODI matches? In ODI matches Cordel Jack Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Cordel Jack in ODI is 45.51, and the number of balls faced by Cordel Jack in ODI matches is 580.

Cordel Jack and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Cordel Jack T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Cordel Jack. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 164 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Cordel Jack in T20I is 41

Cordel Jack as a Bowler

Cordel Jack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Cordel Jack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 ODI matches and 13 T20I matches.