Corbin Bosch

Name: Corbin Bosch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: C Bosch
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-September-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 10 5 94 30* 18.80 81 116.04 0 0
List A 14 11 4 213 68 30.42 234 91.02 0 1
First Class 17 26 9 541 59 31.82 897 60.31 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 22 76.2 633 12 2/27 52.75 8.29 38.1 0 0
List A 14 14 121.4 721 19 3/36 37.94 5.92 38.4 0 0
First Class 17 30 432.4 1438 33 5/69 43.57 3.32 78.6 2 1

Who is Corbin Bosch?

The former Cricket Player Corbin Bosch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called C Bosch. Coming to Corbin Bosch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Corbin Bosch was born on 10-September-1994.

Corbin Bosch Information

Talking about Corbin Bosch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Corbin Bosch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Corbin Bosch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Corbin Bosch's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Corbin Bosch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 94 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Corbin Bosch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 26, NotOut - 9, Runs - 541, HS - 59, BF - 897, SR - 60.31, 50s - 3

Corbin Bosch as a Bowler

Corbin Bosch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Corbin Bosch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches