Conroy Wright

Name: Conroy Wright
Nationality: Cayman Islands
Other Name: C Wright
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 5 2 26 16* 8.66 31 83.87 0 0
T20 9 6 2 26 16* 6.50 32 81.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 4 7 53 2 2/34 26.50 7.57 21.0 0 0
T20 9 7 15 116 3 2/34 38.66 7.73 30.0 0 0

Who is Conroy Wright?

The former Cricket Player Conroy Wright is a brilliant player from Cayman Islands. He is also called C Wright. Coming to Conroy Wright role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Conroy Wright was born on 18-April-1985.

Conroy Wright Information

Talking about Conroy Wright, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Cayman Islands record a victory against the opponent team. Conroy Wright proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Conroy Wright and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Conroy Wright T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Conroy Wright. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Conroy Wright in T20I is 16*

Conroy Wright Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Conroy Wright's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Conroy Wright, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 26 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

Conroy Wright as a Bowler

Conroy Wright is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Conroy Wright bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.