Connor Sully

Name: Connor Sully
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: C Sully
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-October-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Connor Sully?

The former Cricket Player Connor Sully is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called C Sully. Coming to Connor Sully role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Connor Sully was born on 24-October-2000.

Connor Sully Information

Talking about Connor Sully, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Connor Sully proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy