Concy Aweko

Name: Concy Aweko
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: C Aweko
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-May-1991

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 2 1 5 5* 5.00 6 83.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 5 17 66 2 1/3 33.00 3.88 51.0 0 0

Who is Concy Aweko?

The former Cricket Player Concy Aweko is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called C Aweko.Concy Aweko was born on 23-May-1991.

Concy Aweko Information

Talking about Concy Aweko, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Concy Aweko proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Concy Aweko and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Concy Aweko T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Concy Aweko. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Concy Aweko in T20I is 5*

Concy Aweko as a Bowler

Concy Aweko is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Concy Aweko bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.