Collis King

Name: Collis King
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CL King
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-June-1951
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 16 3 418 100* 32.15 0 1 2
ODI 18 14 2 280 86 23.33 267 104.86 0 1
List A 136 122 16 2738 127 25.83 0 2 17
First Class 125 202 25 6770 163 38.24 0 14 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 11 97 282 3 1/30 94.00 2.90 194.0 0 0
ODI 18 15 124 529 11 4/23 48.09 4.26 67.6 1 0
List A 136 0 926 3725 108 4/23 34.49 4.02 51.4 1 0
First Class 125 0 1546.3 4380 128 5/91 34.21 2.83 72.4 0 1

Who is Collis King?

The former Cricket Player Collis King is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CL King. Coming to Collis King role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Collis King was born on 11-June-1951.

Collis King Information

Talking about Collis King, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Collis King proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Collis King Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Collis King has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Collis King is 16 and he has scored 418 runs in test matches. As per the records, Collis King Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 100*, Collis King batting AVG score is 32.15 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Collis King Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Collis King in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Collis King in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 280 runs followed by 14 innings, 86 highest score. How is the NO for Collis King in ODI matches? In ODI matches Collis King Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Collis King in ODI is 104.86, and the number of balls faced by Collis King in ODI matches is 267.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Collis King in First Class game. Number of Matches - 125, Innings - 202, NotOut - 25, Runs - 6770, HS - 163, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 34

Collis King as a Bowler

Collis King is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Collis King bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches