Colin Wells

Name: Colin Wells
Nationality: England
Other Name: CM Wells
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-March-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 22 17 11.00 44 50.00 0 0
List A 322 282 42 6192 117 25.80 0 4 28
First Class 318 510 78 14289 203 33.07 0 24 67

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 322 0 1935.4 7208 233 4/15 30.93 3.72 49.8 5 0
First Class 318 0 5209.3 14748 428 7/42 34.45 2.83 73.0 0 7

Who is Colin Wells?

The former Cricket Player Colin Wells is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CM Wells. Coming to Colin Wells role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Colin Wells was born on 03-March-1960.

Colin Wells Information

Talking about Colin Wells, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Colin Wells proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Colin Wells in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Colin Wells in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 22 runs followed by 2 innings, 17 highest score. The highest strike rate by Colin Wells in ODI is 50.00, and the number of balls faced by Colin Wells in ODI matches is 44.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Colin Wells in First Class game. Number of Matches - 318, Innings - 510, NotOut - 78, Runs - 14289, HS - 203, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 67

Colin Wells as a Bowler

Colin Wells is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Colin Wells bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches