Colin Ingram

Name: Colin Ingram
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CA Ingram
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1985
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 31 29 3 843 124 32.42 1024 82.32 3 3
T20I 9 9 1 210 78 26.25 162 129.62 0 1
T20 279 272 39 6939 127* 29.78 4984 139.22 4 41
List A 186 178 18 7584 142 47.40 8414 90.13 18 48
First Class 111 195 17 6641 190 37.30 0 14 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 31 1 1 17 0 17.00 0 0
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 279 69 158.1 1247 38 4/32 32.81 7.88 24.9 1 0
List A 186 0 247 1345 40 4/39 33.62 5.44 37.0 1 0
First Class 111 0 586 2132 50 4/16 42.64 3.63 70.3 3 0

Who is Colin Ingram?

The former Cricket Player Colin Ingram is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CA Ingram. Coming to Colin Ingram role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Colin Ingram was born on 03-July-1985.

Colin Ingram Information

Talking about Colin Ingram, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Colin Ingram proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Colin Ingram in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Colin Ingram in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 843 runs followed by 29 innings, 124 highest score. How is the NO for Colin Ingram in ODI matches? In ODI matches Colin Ingram Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Colin Ingram in ODI is 82.32, and the number of balls faced by Colin Ingram in ODI matches is 1024.

Colin Ingram and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Colin Ingram T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Colin Ingram. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 210 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Colin Ingram in T20I is 78, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Colin Ingram Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Colin Ingram's overall history in T20. In 279 T20 matches, we were able to see Colin Ingram, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6939 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.78. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Colin Ingram in First Class game. Number of Matches - 111, Innings - 195, NotOut - 17, Runs - 6641, HS - 190, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 30

Colin Ingram as a Bowler

Colin Ingram is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Colin Ingram bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 ODI matches, 279 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.