Colin de Grandhomme

Name: Colin de Grandhomme
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: C Grandhomme
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-July-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 24 36 4 1185 105 37.03 1450 81.72 1 8
ODI 42 33 7 722 74* 27.76 654 110.39 0 4
T20I 36 34 7 487 59 18.03 340 143.23 0 3
T20 198 177 41 3314 72* 24.36 2051 161.57 0 12
List A 143 126 17 2796 151 25.65 0 2 10
First Class 112 181 23 5799 144* 36.70 7938 73.05 12 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 24 45 613.5 1487 47 6/41 31.63 2.42 78.3 1 1
ODI 42 42 243 1180 27 3/26 43.70 4.85 54.0 0 0
T20I 36 19 49.5 445 11 2/22 40.45 8.92 27.1 0 0
T20 198 123 273.4 2561 66 3/4 38.80 9.35 24.8 0 0
List A 143 0 668.2 3425 79 4/37 43.35 5.12 50.7 2 0
First Class 112 178 2025.3 5473 180 6/24 30.40 2.70 67.5 5 2

Who is Colin de Grandhomme?

The former Cricket Player Colin de Grandhomme is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called C Grandhomme. Coming to Colin de Grandhomme role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Colin de Grandhomme was born on 22-July-1986.

Colin de Grandhomme Information

Talking about Colin de Grandhomme, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Colin de Grandhomme proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Colin de Grandhomme Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Colin de Grandhomme has been part of 24 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Colin de Grandhomme is 36 and he has scored 1185 runs in test matches. As per the records, Colin de Grandhomme Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 105, Colin de Grandhomme batting AVG score is 37.03 and the balls faced in test matches are 1450. Well coming to the Colin de Grandhomme Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 81.72 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Colin de Grandhomme in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Colin de Grandhomme in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 722 runs followed by 33 innings, 74* highest score. How is the NO for Colin de Grandhomme in ODI matches? In ODI matches Colin de Grandhomme Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Colin de Grandhomme in ODI is 110.39, and the number of balls faced by Colin de Grandhomme in ODI matches is 654.

Colin de Grandhomme and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Colin de Grandhomme T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Colin de Grandhomme. in T20 international matches is recorded as 36, and the number of innings is 34 He scored 487 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Colin de Grandhomme in T20I is 59, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Colin de Grandhomme Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Colin de Grandhomme's overall history in T20. In 198 T20 matches, we were able to see Colin de Grandhomme, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3314 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Colin de Grandhomme in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 181, NotOut - 23, Runs - 5799, HS - 144*, BF - 7938, SR - 73.05, 100s - 12, 50s - 35

Colin de Grandhomme as a Bowler

Colin de Grandhomme is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Colin de Grandhomme bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 24 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches, 198 T20 matches and 36 T20I matches.