Colin Ackermann

Name: Colin Ackermann
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CN Ackermann
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 11 3 243 43* 30.37 196 123.97 0 0
T20 115 110 17 2657 79* 28.56 2215 119.95 0 15
List A 83 76 14 2260 152* 36.45 2870 78.74 2 15
First Class 130 228 27 8243 196* 41.00 16614 49.61 17 52

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 10 25 147 5 1/6 29.40 5.88 30.0 0 0
T20 115 81 205.2 1425 52 7/18 27.40 6.93 23.6 0 1
List A 83 57 344.1 1663 42 4/48 39.59 4.83 49.1 1 0
First Class 130 105 833.5 2699 64 5/69 42.17 3.23 78.1 0 1

Who is Colin Ackermann?

The former Cricket Player Colin Ackermann is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CN Ackermann. Coming to Colin Ackermann role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Colin Ackermann was born on 04-April-1991.

Colin Ackermann Information

Talking about Colin Ackermann, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Colin Ackermann proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Colin Ackermann and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Colin Ackermann T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Colin Ackermann. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 243 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Colin Ackermann in T20I is 43*

Colin Ackermann Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Colin Ackermann's overall history in T20. In 115 T20 matches, we were able to see Colin Ackermann, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2657 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.56. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Colin Ackermann in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 228, NotOut - 27, Runs - 8243, HS - 196*, BF - 16614, SR - 49.61, 100s - 17, 50s - 52

Colin Ackermann as a Bowler

Colin Ackermann is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Colin Ackermann bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 115 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.