Codville Rogers

Name: Codville Rogers
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CL Rogers
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-July-1976
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 9 144.44 0 0
List A 2 2 0 54 50 27.00 0 0 1
First Class 9 15 0 286 49 19.06 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Codville Rogers?

The former Cricket Player Codville Rogers is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CL Rogers. Coming to Codville Rogers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Codville Rogers was born on 04-July-1976.

Codville Rogers Information

Talking about Codville Rogers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Codville Rogers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Codville Rogers Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Codville Rogers's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Codville Rogers, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Codville Rogers in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 15, Runs - 286, HS - 49, SR -

Codville Rogers as a Bowler

Codville Rogers is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Codville Rogers bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches