Codanda Ajit Karthik

Name: Codanda Ajit Karthik
Nationality: India
Other Name: CA Karthik
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Codanda Ajit Karthik?

The former Cricket Player Codanda Ajit Karthik is a brilliant player from India. He is also called CA Karthik. Coming to Codanda Ajit Karthik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Codanda Ajit Karthik was born on 08-October-1993.

Codanda Ajit Karthik Information

Talking about Codanda Ajit Karthik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Codanda Ajit Karthik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy