Clyde Fortuin

Name: Clyde Fortuin
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: C Fortuin
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 18-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 44 35 4 487 59 15.70 472 103.17 0 2
List A 37 33 2 490 80 15.80 711 68.91 0 1
First Class 56 89 5 2116 144* 25.19 4168 50.76 1 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 44 0 0 0 0 0
List A 37 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 56 4 35 110 3 2/39 36.66 3.14 70.0 0 0

Who is Clyde Fortuin?

The former Cricket Player Clyde Fortuin is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called C Fortuin. Coming to Clyde Fortuin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clyde Fortuin was born on 18-August-1995.

Clyde Fortuin Information

Talking about Clyde Fortuin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Clyde Fortuin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clyde Fortuin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Clyde Fortuin's overall history in T20. In 44 T20 matches, we were able to see Clyde Fortuin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 487 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.70. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clyde Fortuin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 56, Innings - 89, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2116, HS - 144*, BF - 4168, SR - 50.76, 100s - 1, 50s - 13

Clyde Fortuin as a Bowler

Clyde Fortuin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clyde Fortuin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 T20 matches