Clive Rose

Name: Clive Rose
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CA Rose
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 58 24 12 183 32* 15.25 132 138.63 0 0
List A 27 20 5 253 35 16.86 264 95.83 0 0
First Class 10 18 4 240 45 17.14 648 37.03 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 58 57 160.5 1353 28 2/14 48.32 8.41 34.4 0 0
List A 27 26 202.5 998 22 4/42 45.36 4.92 55.3 1 0
First Class 10 18 303.5 1078 22 4/64 49.00 3.54 82.8 1 0

Who is Clive Rose?

The former Cricket Player Clive Rose is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CA Rose. Coming to Clive Rose role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clive Rose was born on 13-October-1989.

Clive Rose Information

Talking about Clive Rose, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Clive Rose proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clive Rose Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Clive Rose's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Clive Rose, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 183 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clive Rose in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 18, NotOut - 4, Runs - 240, HS - 45, BF - 648, SR - 37.03

Clive Rose as a Bowler

Clive Rose is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clive Rose bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 T20 matches