Clive Radley

Name: Clive Radley
Nationality: England
Other Name: CT Radley
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1944
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 10 0 481 158 48.10 1368 35.16 2 2
ODI 4 4 1 250 117* 83.33 367 68.11 1 1
List A 409 390 47 10476 133* 30.54 0 7 57
First Class 559 880 134 26441 200 35.44 0 46 139

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 409 0 4.1 18 1 1/2 18.00 4.32 25.0 0 0
First Class 559 0 46.2 160 8 2/38 20.00 3.45 34.7 0 0

Who is Clive Radley?

The former Cricket Player Clive Radley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CT Radley. Coming to Clive Radley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clive Radley was born on 13-May-1944.

Clive Radley Information

Talking about Clive Radley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Clive Radley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clive Radley Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Clive Radley has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Clive Radley is 10 and he has scored 481 runs in test matches. As per the records, Clive Radley Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 158, Clive Radley batting AVG score is 48.10 and the balls faced in test matches are 1368. Well coming to the Clive Radley Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.16 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Clive Radley in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Clive Radley in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 250 runs followed by 4 innings, 117* highest score. How is the NO for Clive Radley in ODI matches? In ODI matches Clive Radley Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Clive Radley in ODI is 68.11, and the number of balls faced by Clive Radley in ODI matches is 367.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clive Radley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 559, Innings - 880, NotOut - 134, Runs - 26441, HS - 200, SR - , 100s - 46, 50s - 139

Clive Radley as a Bowler

Clive Radley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clive Radley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches