Clint McKay

Name: Clint McKay
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: CJ McKay
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-February-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 15 66.66 0 0
ODI 59 31 10 190 30 9.04 337 56.37 0 0
T20I 6 4 2 19 7 9.50 22 86.36 0 0
T20 115 48 22 299 21* 11.50 259 115.44 0 0
List A 123 64 15 610 57 12.44 867 70.35 0 1
First Class 85 122 16 2097 66 19.78 3431 61.11 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 28 101 1 1/56 101.00 3.60 168.0 0 0
ODI 59 59 494.1 2364 97 5/28 24.37 4.78 30.5 4 2
T20I 6 6 22.4 183 4 2/24 45.75 8.07 34.0 0 0
T20 115 115 408.3 3223 144 5/11 22.38 7.88 17.0 3 1
List A 123 123 1049.2 4928 174 5/28 28.32 4.69 36.1 5 2
First Class 85 156 2758 7787 281 6/40 27.71 2.82 58.8 14 7

Who is Clint McKay?

The former Cricket Player Clint McKay is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called CJ McKay. Coming to Clint McKay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clint McKay was born on 20-February-1983.

Clint McKay Information

Talking about Clint McKay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Clint McKay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Clint McKay Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Clint McKay has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 59 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Clint McKay is 1 and he has scored 10 runs in test matches. As per the records, Clint McKay Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10, Clint McKay batting AVG score is 10.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 15. Well coming to the Clint McKay Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 66.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Clint McKay in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Clint McKay in ODI, he has been part of 59 matches and has scored 190 runs followed by 31 innings, 30 highest score. How is the NO for Clint McKay in ODI matches? In ODI matches Clint McKay Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Clint McKay in ODI is 56.37, and the number of balls faced by Clint McKay in ODI matches is 337.

Clint McKay and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Clint McKay T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Clint McKay. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Clint McKay in T20I is 7

Clint McKay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Clint McKay's overall history in T20. In 115 T20 matches, we were able to see Clint McKay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 299 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clint McKay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 122, NotOut - 16, Runs - 2097, HS - 66, BF - 3431, SR - 61.11, 50s - 8

Clint McKay as a Bowler

Clint McKay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clint McKay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 59 ODI matches, 115 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.