Clement Neblett

Name: Clement Neblett
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: CE Neblett
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-March-1950
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0
First Class 6 10 3 242 63* 34.57 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 20 79 1 1/30 79.00 3.95 120.0 0 0
First Class 6 0 176.3 434 15 4/70 28.93 2.45 70.6 0 0

Who is Clement Neblett?

The former Cricket Player Clement Neblett is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called CE Neblett. Coming to Clement Neblett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Clement Neblett was born on 10-March-1950.

Clement Neblett Information

Talking about Clement Neblett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Clement Neblett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Clement Neblett in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, NotOut - 3, Runs - 242, HS - 63*, SR - , 50s - 2

Clement Neblett as a Bowler

Clement Neblett is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Clement Neblett bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.