Clayton Joshua Perring

Name: Clayton Joshua Perring
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: CJ Perring
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Clayton Joshua Perring?

The former Cricket Player Clayton Joshua Perring is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called CJ Perring. Coming to Clayton Joshua Perring role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Clayton Joshua Perring was born on 14-April-2000.

Clayton Joshua Perring Information

Talking about Clayton Joshua Perring, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Clayton Joshua Perring proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy